Jefferson Elementary School

Jefferson Elementary School

Skip to main content

School Staff / Empleados

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Principal Stephanie Mitchell
Assistant Principal Michael Murguia
Secretary Raquel Cano
Secretary Nancy Lopez
Copy Aid Moegi Hernandez
Nurse Margaret Henderson
Head Custodian Bill Ness
Head Night Custodian  Carol Matusinec
Night Custodian Emma Herrera
Night Custodian  Raymond Tallungan
Media Center/Library Josephine Lewis
Social Worker  Abbi Montes
Bilingual Social Worker  Hillary Thomas
   
PK Yulissa Nunez
PK Jennifer Apollo
PK Patricia Pena
Kindergarten Dual Jessica Garduno
Kindergarten  Lauren Eborsold
Kindergarten Inclusion Joellen Scala
Kindergarten Inclusion Allison Knight
   
1st Grade Melanie Peterson
1st Grade Karen Corcoran
1st Grade Inclusion Gina Sanchez
1st Grade Inclusion Jackie Castro
1st Grade Dual Ivan Garcia
                      class website  http://www.garciajefferson.com/
   
2nd Grade Inclusion
Jackie Torres
2nd Grade Inclusion Kristen Main
2nd Grade ESL Megan Minnis
   
3rd Grade Mary Anne Sorensen
3rd Grade  Anna Barrett
3rd Grade Bilingual Adriana Castillo
3rd Grade Inclusion  Erin Watts
3rd Grade Inclusion  Ashley Parra 
   
3rd/4th Grade EL Dana Sartori
4th Grade Cari McCabe 
4th Grade  Elizabeth Moore
4th Grade Inclusion  Billy Balatsos
4th Grade Inclusion  Megan Rakoci
4th Grade EL Elizabeth Van
   
4th/5th Cross Cat      
Kim Devitt
5th Grade
5th Grade
5th Grade Inclusion Kayla Heine 
5th Grade Inclusion Dana Beattie
5th Grade EL Anne Vaccaro
   
Physical Ed Karen Fish
Physical Ed Ryan Karg
Music Krista Lane 
Music Michael Hagedom
Band Megan Sellberg 
Art Cari Smolarczyk
Instructional Specialist Phyllis Boemo
Instructional Specialist Nicole Kubesh
Tech Integration Specialist Rosaleen McSwiney
Speech Marcelina Alvarez
Speech Danielle Dietz
Technology Service Tech Frank Guerrero
OT/PT Mary Ellen Connelly
OT/PT Wendy Chancellor
Psychologist Amy Billow
   
Program Assistant  Francisca Ocampo 
Program Assistant Maria Tamayo
Program Assistant Carmen Garcia 
Program Assistant Barbara DeLeon 
Program Assistant Maria Munoz 
Program Assistant
Program Assistant Xochitl Wiersma 
Program Assistant Sandra Avila
Program Assistant Virginia Cheng
Program Assistant Tony Romero
Program Assistant Selena DeLaRiva
   
Food Services Dee Koehler
Lunchroom Supervisor Dora Amador
Lunchroom Supervisor Winnie Garcia
Lunchroom Supervisor Datshy Noyweski
Lunchroom Supervisor Veronica Cortes
Lunchroom Supervisor Rosa Guzman
Lunchroom Supervisor  Stephanie Swider
Lunchroom Supervisor  Dolores Cortez
Lunchroom Supervisor  Rosa Miranda
Lunchroom Supervisor  Surisaday Huerta